COMPARISON OF ALL GOOD ROUTES FROM RICHMOND, VA TO JACKSONVILLE, FL.

Close this window

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville 1956-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 10 Hrs. 45 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
ACL #1 "The East Coast Champion"
Richmond-Broad St.
9:10 PM
Diner, Tavern Lounge, Sleepers
7:55 AM
Jacksonville Union Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville 1956-02
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 10 Hrs. 45 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
ACL #91 "The West Coast Champion"
Richmond-Broad St.
10:15 PM
Diner, Tavern Lounge, Sleepers
9:00 AM
Jacksonville Union Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville 1956-03
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 13 Hrs. 40 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #7 "The Sunland" Richmond-Main St.
6:25 PM
Coaches
8:05 AM
Jacksonville Union Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville 1956-04
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 11 Hrs. 32 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #57 "The Silver Meteor"
Richmond-Main St.
9:33 PM
Diner, Bar Lounge, Sleepers
9:05 AM
Jacksonville Union Sta. NO

.
SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville AMTRAK 2013-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 13 Hrs. 36 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
Amtrak #91 "Silver Star"
Richmond-Staples Mill
5:19 PM
Diner, Sleeper
6:55 AM
Jacksonville Amtrak Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Jacksonville AMTRAK 2013-02
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 11 Hrs. 27 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
Amtrak #91 "Silver Meteor"
Richmond-Staples Mill
9:50 PM
Diner, Sleeper
9:23 AM
Jacksonville Amtrak Sta. NO

 

Close this window