COMPARISON OF ALL GOOD ROUTES FROM RICHMOND, VA TO CHARLESTON, SC
Close this window

 

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Charleston 1956-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 8 Hrs. 10 Min.

BROAD ST.
TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
ACL # 375 "The Everglades" Richmond Broad St.
2:10 PM
Diner
10:20 PM
Charleston SC. ACL Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Charleston 1956-02
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 9 Hrs. 45 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
ACL #77 "The Palmetto"

Richmond Broad St.

9:15 PM
Diner, Sleepers
7:00 AM
Charleston SC ACL Sta NO

.

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Charleston Amtrak-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 7 Hrs. 13 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
Amtrak #89 "The Palmetto" Richmond Staples Mill
12:02 PM
Coaches, Cafe Car
7:15
Charleston SC. Amtrak Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: Charleston Amtrak -02
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 7Hrs. 16 Min

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
Amtrak #97 "Silver Meteor" Richmond Staples Mill
9:50 PM
Diner, Sleepers , Coaches
5:06 AM
Charleston Amtrak Sta. NO

Close this window