COMPARISON OF ALL GOOD ROUTES FROM RICHMOND, VA TO NORFOLK, VA
Close this window

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 1956-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 10 Hours 40 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SOU #11 Richmond-Hull St. 10:15 PM Sleeper to Greensboro, open 9 PM 5:40 AM Greensboro SOU station Yes
SOU # 16 Greensboro SOU Sta. 6:10 AM Coaches 8:55 AM Raleigh SOU Station  

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 1956-02
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 3 Hrs. 35 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #3 Richmond-Main St. 12:20 PM Coaches 3:55 PM Raleigh NC. Seaboard Station NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 1956-03
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 2 Hrs. 35 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #21 Silver Star Richmond-Main St. 4:18 PM Diner, Bar Lounge, Tavern Obs, 6:53 PM Raleigh, NC.Seaboard Sta. NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 1956-04
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 3 Hrs 5 Min.

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #7 "Sunland"
Richmond-Main St.
6:25 PM Coaches 9:30 PM Raleigh, NC. SAL Station NO

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 1956-05
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION: 2 Hrs. 40 Min

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
SAL #33 "Silver Comet" Richmond-Main St. 7:40 PM Diner, Tavern Coach 10:20 PM Raleigh, NC. SAL Sta. NO

.

SAMPLE ROUTE ID NUMBER: RALEIGH 2013-01
TOTAL TIME TO DESTINATION:
3 Hrs. 32 Min

TRAIN:
LEAVE CITY / STATION
DEPARTURE TIME
ACCOMODATIONS:
ARRIVAL TIME
CITY/ STATION
Change Train
Amtrak #79:OK. "The Carolinian"
Richmond-Staples Mill
1:10 PM Cafe Car, Coaches 4:42 PM Raleigh, NC.Amtrak Station NO

Close this window